About Us and Artisans Duties


Beaconsfield

Artisan

Golf

Club

Established 1922

Beaconsfield Artisan Duties


Alongside all the good stuff we get to enjoy here at Beaconsfield are our duties to the parent club and to our fellow members. We currently help with divotting on three evenings each per year and we help to clean the clubhouse three times. As well as this we assist in a work morning or a tree clearing session once a year.

 

Cleaning Rota 2020

    



6th Jan K.LEDGAR   N.SPICER   F.WOOD

13th Jan  D.WRIGHT   B.ELLIOTT    J.JANES

20th Jan  R.RIDDICK    G.DOUGLAS  L. HOMER

27th Jan     D.TUCKER M. MONAGHAN R.WOOD

3rd Feb  C.PIERCY  M.REAVE  S>PEACH

10th Feb  S& J.REED  P.STRAWA P.GREY

17th Feb  M.AUSTIN     B.LOMAS   G.WATSON

24th Feb K.MARTIN    A.PRICKETT    A.MARTIN

2nd Mar  J.HARRIS   T.MAYHOOK   L.GOODYER

9th Mar  S.SMITH J. SHAH W.BOOTH

16th Mar W.SHUREY  P.WOODBRIDGE  R. SALCZYNSKI 

23rd Mar  N GRAHAM   T.BEALE  K.TUCKER

30th Mar B.GIBSON   D.GIBSON  M.BOON

6th Apr  D.SAIA   C. CASTALDO  M.HARRIS

13th Apr  M.DANCER    R.LEWIS   G.HOBBS

20th Apr  J.L.SMITH   D.TAYLOR   F.GRIECO

27th Apr K.LEDGAR   N.SPICER   F.WOOD

4th May  D.WRIGHT   B.ELLIOTT    J.JANES

11th May R.RIDDICK    G.DOUGLAS  L. HOMER

18th May     D.TUCKER M. MONAGHAN R.WOOD

25th May C.PIERCY  M.REAVE  S>PEACH

1st Jun  S& J.REED  P.STRAWA P.GREY

8th Jun  M.AUSTIN     B.LOMAS   G.WATSON

15th Jun K.MARTIN    A.PRICKETT    A.MARTIN

22nd Jun  J.HARRIS   T.MAYHOOK   L.GOODYER

29th Jun   S.SMITH J. SHAH W.BOOTH

6th Jul W.SHUREY  P.WOODBRIDGE  R. SALCZYNSKI 

13th Jul  N GRAHAM   T.BEALE  K.TUCKER

20th Jul B.GIBSON   D.GIBSON  M.BOON

27th Jul  D.SAIA   C. CASTALDO  M.HARRIS

3rd Aug  M.DANCER    R.LEWIS   G.HOBBS

10th Aug  J.L.SMITH   D.TAYLOR   F.GRIECO


DIVOTTING TEAMS FOR 2020


PLEASE NOTE: Each member is responsible for attending. If members are unable to attend it is their responsibility to swap with another member.

Remember each member is required to attend 3 sessions per year

NUMBERS FOR EACH SESSION MUST NOT EXCEED THAT SHOWN


MONDAY: Holes 1-2-15-16-17-18

TUESDAY: Holes 3-4-5-6-7-14

THURSDAY: Holes 8-9-10-11-12-13


PLEASE NOTE- THE FOLLOWING LIST IS THE ORIGINAL AND WON'T BE UPDATED TO SHOW ANY  SWAPPED DUTIES

MONDAY APRIL 6TH  5pm

Holes 1-2-15-16-17-18

R.LEWIS

D.TUCKER

M.BOON

J.SHAH

D.TAYLOR

D.GIBSON

B.GIBSON

M.DANCER

C.CASTALDO

T.BEALE

L.DOODYER

R.RIDDICK

N.GRAHAM

R.LOMAS

J.HARRIS

M.AUSTIN

P.GREY





TUESDAY APRIL 7th 5pm

Holes 3-4-5-6-7-14

K.LEDGAR

K.MARTIN

M.HARRIS

L.HOMER

T.MAYHOOK

B.ELLIOT

G.DOUGLAS

A.MARTIN

D.WRIGHT

C.PIERCY

J.JANES

M.REEVE

N.SPICER

G.WATSON

D.SAIA

S.PEACH

F.GRIECO



THURSDAY APRIL 9th 5pm

Holes 8-9-10-11-12-13

S.REED

J.REED

G.TOUDUP

A.PRICKETT

P.WOODBRIDGE

G.HOBBS

F.WOOD

R.WOOD

W.BOOTH

P.STRAWA

R.SALCZYNSKI

K.TUCKER

S.SMITH

J.OWENS

J.SMITH

M.MONAGHAN

W.SHUREY



MONDAY MAY 11th 5.30pm

Holes 1-2-15-16-17-18

S.REED

J.REED

G.TOUDUP

A.PRICKETT

P.WOODBRIDGE

G.HOBBS

F.WOOD

R.WOOD

W.BOOTH

MONDAY JUNE 15th 6.00pm

Holes 1-2-15-16-17-18

P.STRAWA

R.SALCZYNSKI

K.TUCKER

S.SMITH

J.OWENS

J.SMITH

M.MONAGHAN

W.SHUREY


MONDAY AUG 3rd 5.30pm

Holes 1-2-15-16-17-18

C.PIERCY

J.JANES

M.REEVE

N.SPICER

G.WATSON

D.SAIA

S.PEACH

F.GRIECO



MONDAY SEPT 14th 5.00pm

Holes 1-2-15-16-17-18

K.LEDGAR

K.MARTIN

M.HARRIS

L.HOMER

T.MAYHOOK

B.ELLIOT

G.DOUGLAS

A.MARTIN

D.WRIGHT




TUESDAY MAY 12th 5.30pm

Holes 3-4-5-6-7-14

R.LEWIS

D.TUCKER

M.BOON

J.SHAH

D.TAYLOR

D.GIBSON

B.GIBSON

M.DANCER

C.CASTALDO






TUESDAY JUNE 16th 6.00pm

Holes 3-4-5-6-7-14

T.BEALE

L.DOODYER

R.RIDDICK

N.GRAHAM

R.LOMAS

J.HARRIS

M.AUSTIN

P.GREY






TUESDAY AUG 4th 5.30pm

Holes 3-4-5-6-7-14

P.STRAWA

R.SALCZYNSKI

K.TUCKER

S.SMITH

J.OWENS

J.SMITH

M.MONAGHAN

W.SHUREY






TUESDAY SEPT 15th 5.00pm

Holes 3-4-5-6-7-14

S.REED

J.REED

G.TOUDUP

A.PRICKETT

P.WOODBRIDGE

G.HOBBS

F.WOOD

R.WOOD

W.BOOTH







THURSDAY MAY 14th 5.30pm

Holes 8-9-10-11-12-13

K.LEDGAR

K.MARTIN

M.HARRIS

L.HOMER

T.MAYHOOK

B.ELLIOT

G.DOUGLAS

A.MARTIN

D.WRIGHT

THURSDAY JUNE 18th 6.00pm

Holes 8-9-10-11-12-13

C.PIERCY

J.JANES

M.REEVE

N.SPICER

G.WATSON

D.SAIA

S.PEACH

F.GRIECO


THURSDAY AUG 6th 5.30pm

Holes 8-9-10-11-12-13

T.BEALE

L.DOODYER

R.RIDDICK

N.GRAHAM

R.LOMAS

J.HARRIS

M.AUSTIN

P.GREY


THURSDAY SEPT 17th 5.00pm

Holes 8-9-10-11-12-13

R.LEWIS

D.TUCKER

M.BOON

J.SHAH

D.TAYLOR

D.GIBSON

B.GIBSON

M.DANCER

C.CASTALDO